English Suomi
   New user?

Mixed Pool B
Field Uganda - Germany 0 - 13
Field Australia - Uganda 13 - 0
Field Uganda - Switzerland 0 - 13
Field Italy - Uganda 13 - 0
Field Uganda - Netherlands 0 - 13
Field Ireland - Uganda 13 - 0
Field Uganda - Currier Island 0 - 13
Field Brazil - Uganda 13 - 0
Field Uganda - Poland 0 - 13
Field Estonia - Uganda 13 - 0

Day 0

Sun 21.8.2011 Lignano

Open Pool B
17:00 Field Arena Philippines - Italy 9 - 12  Game play

Day 1

Mon 22.8.2011 Lignano

Open Pool A
11:00 Field 5 Canada - Ukraine 13 - 0  Game play
11:00 Field 6 Switzerland - Austria 13 - 6  Game play
11:00 Field 7 Australia - Denmark 0 - 13  Game play
15:00 Field 1 Spain - Canada 7 - 13  Game play
15:00 Field 2 Ukraine - Switzerland 0 - 13  Game play
15:00 Field 3 Austria - Australia 13 - 5  Game play
15:00 Field 9 Great Britain - Portugal 13 - 0  Game play
17:00 Field 8 Great Britain - Spain 6 - 13  Game play
18:00 Field 9 Denmark - Portugal 13 - 0  Game play
Open Pool B
11:00 Field 1 Philippines - India 13 - 3  Game play
11:00 Field 2 United States - Ireland 13 - 2  Game play
11:00 Field 3 Germany - France 13 - 8  Game play
11:00 Field 4 Italy - Currier Island 13 - 2  Game play
16:00 Field 6 Belgium - Germany 10 - 12  Game play
16:00 Field 7 France - United States 0 - 13  Game play
16:00 Field 8 Ireland - Philippines 2 - 13  Game play
16:00 Field 9 India - Currier Island 5 - 13  Game play
18:00 Field 7 Italy - Belgium 12 - 11  Game play
Women Pool A
10:00 Field 6 United States - Belgium 11 - 6  Game play
10:00 Field 7 Japan - Spain 13 - 8  Game play
10:00 Field 8 Finland - Switzerland 11 - 8  Game play
10:00 Field 9 Germany - Australia 13 - 5  Game play
13:00 Field 1 Canada - Germany 9 - 8  Game play
14:00 Field 1 Australia - Finland 4 - 13  Game play
14:00 Field 2 France - United States 5 - 13  Game play
14:00 Field 3 Belgium - Spain 11 - 9  Game play
14:00 Field 4 Great Britain - Switzerland 13 - 1  Game play
17:00 Field 6 Japan - France 7 - 11  Game play
17:00 Field 7 Germany - Spain 12 - 4  Game play
17:00 Field 9 Great Britain - Canada 7 - 9  Game play
Mixed Pool A
12:00 Field 4 United States - Venezuela 13 - 5  Game play
12:00 Field 5 Great Britain - Slovakia 12 - 7  Game play
12:00 Field 6 Austria - Denmark 13 - 3  Game play
12:00 Field 7 Belgium - Russia 9 - 13  Game play
12:00 Field 8 Portugal - France 12 - 8  Game play
16:00 Field 1 France - Belgium 9 - 7  Game play
16:00 Field 2 Russia - Austria 9 - 13  Game play
16:00 Field 3 Denmark - Great Britain 2 - 13  Game play
16:00 Field 4 Slovakia - United States 2 - 13  Game play
16:00 Field 5 Venezuela - United Arab Emirates 12 - 5  Game play
Mixed Pool B
14:00 Field 5 Germany - Estonia 13 - 3  Game play
14:00 Field 6 Australia - Poland 10 - 8  Game play
14:00 Field 7 Switzerland - Brazil 13 - 5  Game play
14:00 Field 8 Italy - Currier Island 9 - 5  Game play
14:00 Field 9 Netherlands - Ireland 10 - 9  Game play
17:00 Field Arena Ireland - Italy 12 - 5  Game play
17:00 Field 2 Currier Island - Switzerland 5 - 13  Game play
17:00 Field 3 Brazil - Australia 5 - 13  Game play
17:00 Field 4 Poland - Germany 8 - 11  Game play
Masters Pool A
10:00 Field 1 Canada - Switzerland 10 - 7  Game play
10:00 Field 2 Great Britain - Currier Island 13 - 6  Game play
10:00 Field 3 Germany - Czech Republic 12 - 6  Game play
10:00 Field 4 Austria - Spain 11 - 7  Game play
10:00 Field 5 United States - Hungary 13 - 1  Game play
15:00 Field 4 Austria - Currier Island 13 - 1  Game play
15:00 Field 5 Great Britain - France 1 - 13  Game play
17:00 Field 1 Canada - Czech Republic 13 - 6  Game play
18:00 Field 3 Switzerland - Austria 8 - 13  Game play
18:00 Field 4 Spain - Germany 12 - 7  Game play
18:00 Field 5 France - United States 5 - 13  Game play
18:00 Field 6 Hungary - Currier Island 13 - 6  Game play
Mixed Masters Pool A
12:00 Field 1 Austria - Great Britain 7 - 12  Game play
12:00 Field 2 Germany - Brazil 13 - 2  Game play
12:00 Field 3 United States - Currier Island 13 - 3  Game play
15:00 Field 6 Brazil - United States 5 - 12  Game play
15:00 Field 7 Great Britain - Germany 5 - 13  Game play
15:00 Field 8 Austria - Currier Island 9 - 8  Game play
18:00 Field 8 Austria - United States 5 - 13  Game play
Grand Masters Pool A
12:00 Field 9 France - United States 4 - 13  Game play
12:00 Field 10 Austria - Great Britain 13 - 5  Game play
16:00 Field Arena United States - Germany 13 - 5  Game play
18:00 Field 1 Germany - Austria 8 - 13  Game play
18:00 Field 2 Great Britain - France 9 - 12  Game play

Day 2

Tue 23.8.2011 Lignano

Open Pool A
09:00 Field 3 Great Britain - Austria 8 - 13  Game play
09:00 Field 4 Spain - Ukraine 13 - 0  Game play
09:00 Field 5 Switzerland - Portugal 13 - 2  Game play
12:00 Field 4 Ukraine - Great Britain 0 - 13  Game play
12:00 Field 5 Spain - Denmark 6 - 11  Game play
13:00 Field 1 Canada - Australia 13 - 4  Game play
16:00 Field 6 Austria - Canada 9 - 10  Game play
16:00 Field 7 Denmark - Switzerland 7 - 12  Game play
16:00 Field 8 Portugal - Australia 6 - 11  Game play
Open Pool B
09:00 Field 6 Italy - Ireland 13 - 0  Game play
09:00 Field 7 Belgium - France 13 - 5  Game play
09:00 Field 8 United States - Currier Island 13 - 2  Game play
12:00 Field 1 Germany - Philippines 9 - 11  Game play
12:00 Field 2 Belgium - India 13 - 4  Game play
15:00 Field 6 Ireland - Germany 2 - 13  Game play
15:00 Field 7 India - United States 2 - 13  Game play
15:00 Field 8 Currier Island - Philippines 4 - 13  Game play
16:00 Field Arena France - Italy 7 - 12  Game play
Women Pool A
10:00 Field 1 Finland - United States 2 - 13  Game play
10:00 Field 2 Germany - France 13 - 4  Game play
10:00 Field 3 Great Britain - Belgium 13 - 4  Game play
10:00 Field 4 Canada - Spain 11 - 6  Game play
10:00 Field 5 Switzerland - Japan 8 - 11  Game play
14:00 Field 8 Finland - Belgium 10 - 7  Game play
14:00 Field 9 Australia - Great Britain 3 - 13  Game play
17:00 Field 1 Canada - Australia 11 - 5  Game play
17:00 Field 2 France - Finland 8 - 13  Game play
17:00 Field 3 Belgium - Japan 12 - 6  Game play
17:00 Field 4 Spain - United States 0 - 13  Game play
17:00 Field 5 Switzerland - Germany 5 - 13  Game play
Mixed Pool A
11:00 Field 1 Portugal - Denmark 13 - 1  Game play
11:00 Field 2 Austria - Venezuela 9 - 10  Game play
11:00 Field 3 Belgium - Slovakia 7 - 12  Game play
11:00 Field 4 Great Britain - United Arab Emirates 13 - 4  Game play
11:00 Field 5 France - Russia 6 - 11  Game play
14:00 Field 4 Venezuela - Great Britain 3 - 13  Game play
14:00 Field 6 Russia - Portugal 7 - 13  Game play
14:00 Field 7 Denmark - Belgium 5 - 13  Game play
15:00 Field 3 Slovakia - Austria 5 - 10  Game play
15:00 Field 5 United Arab Emirates - United States 0 - 13  Game play
18:00 Field 1 Austria - United States 7 - 13  Game play
18:00 Field 2 Belgium - United Arab Emirates 13 - 4  Game play
18:00 Field 3 Portugal - Venezuela 12 - 11  Game play
18:00 Field 4 France - Slovakia 10 - 9  Game play
18:00 Field 5 Russia - Denmark 13 - 5  Game play
Mixed Pool B
10:00 Field 7 Switzerland - Estonia 13 - 9  Game play
11:00 Field 8 Italy - Poland 1 - 13  Game play
11:00 Field 9 Netherlands - Brazil 13 - 6  Game play
11:00 Field 10 Ireland - Currier Island 10 - 7  Game play
14:00 Field 3 Poland - Switzerland 6 - 11  Game play
15:00 Field 1 Currier Island - Netherlands 3 - 9  Game play
15:00 Field 2 Brazil - Italy 3 - 13  Game play
15:00 Field 4 Estonia - Australia 9 - 8  Game play
17:00 Field Arena Switzerland - Germany 4 - 13  Game play
18:00 Field 7 Netherlands - Estonia 9 - 11  Game play
18:00 Field 8 Ireland - Poland 7 - 9  Game play
18:00 Field 9 Currier Island - Brazil 8 - 5  Game play
Masters Pool A
10:00 Field 6 Germany - United States 5 - 13  Game play
10:00 Field 8 Switzerland - Currier Island 13 - 4  Game play
10:00 Field 9 Austria - France 10 - 11  Game play
10:00 Field 10 Canada - Hungary 13 - 8  Game play
11:00 Field 7 Czech Republic - Great Britain 11 - 8  Game play
14:00 Field 1 Germany - Hungary 13 - 5  Game play
14:00 Field 2 Spain - Canada 11 - 6  Game play
14:00 Field 10 Currier Island - United States 3 - 13  Game play
17:00 Field 6 Currier Island - Germany 5 - 13  Game play
17:00 Field 7 Spain - Hungary 13 - 5  Game play
17:00 Field 8 Czech Republic - Switzerland 9 - 12  Game play
21:15 Field Arena Canada - United States 5 - 13  Game play
Mixed Masters Pool A
09:00 Field 9 Currier Island - Germany 4 - 13  Game play
12:00 Field 6 United States - Great Britain 11 - 9  Game play
12:00 Field 7 Germany - Austria 11 - 5  Game play
12:00 Field 8 Brazil - Currier Island 7 - 13  Game play
16:00 Field 1 United States - Germany 9 - 7  Game play
16:00 Field 2 Brazil - Austria 8 - 7  Game play
16:00 Field 3 Currier Island - Great Britain 6 - 11  Game play
Grand Masters Pool A
09:00 Field 1 United States - Great Britain 13 - 4  Game play
09:00 Field 2 France - Austria 1 - 13  Game play
12:00 Field 3 Great Britain - Germany 4 - 13  Game play
16:00 Field 4 Germany - France 13 - 5  Game play
16:00 Field 5 Austria - United States 6 - 13  Game play

Day 3

Wed 24.8.2011 Lignano

Open Pool A
10:00 Field 5 Austria - Spain 11 - 12  Game play
10:00 Field 6 Denmark - Great Britain 7 - 9  Game play
10:00 Field 7 Portugal - Canada 5 - 13  Game play
10:00 Field 8 Australia - Switzerland 4 - 13  Game play
14:00 Field 1 Ukraine - Portugal 0 - 13  Game play
15:00 Field 1 Great Britain - Switzerland 11 - 12  Game play
15:00 Field 2 Spain - Australia 13 - 6  Game play
15:00 Field 3 Canada - Denmark 10 - 9  Game play
17:00 Field 2 Ukraine - Austria 0 - 13
Open Pool B
10:00 Field 1 Ireland - Belgium 3 - 13  Game play
10:00 Field 2 India - Italy 2 - 13  Game play
10:00 Field 3 Currier Island - Germany 8 - 13  Game play
10:00 Field 4 Philippines - United States 8 - 11  Game play
14:00 Field 2 France - Ireland 9 - 3  Game play
17:00 Field Arena Italy - United States 12 - 10  Game play
17:00 Field 1 France - Currier Island 11 - 8  Game play
17:00 Field 3 Germany - India 13 - 0  Game play
17:00 Field 9 Belgium - Philippines 8 - 12  Game play
Women Pool A
11:00 Field 1 Germany - Japan 13 - 4  Game play
11:00 Field 2 Great Britain - United States 9 - 8  Game play
11:00 Field 3 Spain - Finland 8 - 9  Game play
11:00 Field 4 Switzerland - Canada 4 - 13  Game play
15:00 Field 4 Spain - Great Britain 2 - 13  Game play
15:00 Field 5 Canada - France 13 - 6  Game play
15:00 Field 6 Australia - Belgium 10 - 9  Game play
15:00 Field 9 Japan - Finland 6 - 12  Game play
17:00 Field 7 France - Great Britain 3 - 13  Game play
18:00 Field 7 Australia - Switzerland 10 - 6  Game play
18:00 Field 8 Belgium - Germany 10 - 9  Game play
21:15 Field Arena United States - Japan 13 - 3  Game play
Mixed Pool A
09:00 Field 6 Portugal - Austria 10 - 9  Game play
09:00 Field 7 France - Great Britain 9 - 11  Game play
09:00 Field 8 Russia - United States 5 - 12  Game play
09:00 Field 9 Denmark - United Arab Emirates 13 - 9  Game play
09:00 Field 10 Slovakia - Venezuela 10 - 12  Game play
12:00 Field 2 Belgium - Great Britain 4 - 13  Game play
12:00 Field 3 Portugal - United States 6 - 12  Game play
12:00 Field 4 France - United Arab Emirates 11 - 6  Game play
12:00 Field 5 Russia - Venezuela 12 - 7  Game play
12:00 Field 6 Denmark - Slovakia 8 - 11  Game play
16:00 Field Arena Great Britain - Austria 11 - 12  Game play
16:00 Field 5 Slovakia - Russia 4 - 13  Game play
16:00 Field 6 Venezuela - France 6 - 11  Game play
16:00 Field 7 United Arab Emirates - Portugal 5 - 10  Game play
16:00 Field 8 United States - Belgium 13 - 4  Game play
Mixed Pool B
09:00 Field 1 Netherlands - Switzerland 6 - 12  Game play
09:00 Field 2 Ireland - Australia 8 - 9  Game play
09:00 Field 3 Currier Island - Germany 5 - 15  Game play
09:00 Field 5 Poland - Estonia 12 - 7  Game play
14:00 Field 5 Italy - Australia 5 - 13  Game play
14:00 Field 6 Netherlands - Germany 4 - 13  Game play
14:00 Field 8 Currier Island - Estonia 7 - 11  Game play
14:00 Field 9 Brazil - Poland 3 - 13  Game play
16:00 Field 9 Australia - Switzerland 7 - 11  Game play
17:00 Field 4 Poland - Currier Island 11 - 6  Game play
17:00 Field 5 Estonia - Ireland 7 - 11  Game play
17:00 Field 8 Germany - Italy 13 - 1  Game play
Masters Pool A
10:00 Field 10 Hungary - Great Britain 12 - 11  Game play
11:00 Field 5 Czech Republic - Austria 5 - 13  Game play
11:00 Field 6 France - Germany 10 - 8  Game play
11:00 Field 7 Switzerland - Spain 6 - 9  Game play
13:00 Field 1 United States - Great Britain 13 - 1  Game play
14:00 Field 3 France - Canada 11 - 7  Game play
14:00 Field 4 Spain - Czech Republic 10 - 7  Game play
15:00 Field 7 Hungary - Austria 5 - 13  Game play
18:00 Field 1 United States - Austria 9 - 10  Game play
18:00 Field 2 Currier Island - Canada 1 - 13  Game play
18:00 Field 3 Great Britain - Germany 4 - 12  Game play
18:00 Field 4 Switzerland - France 9 - 11  Game play
Mixed Masters Pool A
12:00 Field 7 Great Britain - Germany 7 - 11  Game play
12:00 Field 8 Austria - Currier Island 9 - 5  Game play
12:00 Field 9 Brazil - United States 8 - 13  Game play
15:00 Field 8 Austria - Great Britain 7 - 12  Game play
16:00 Field 1 United States - Currier Island 13 - 3  Game play
16:00 Field 2 Germany - Brazil 13 - 2  Game play
18:00 Field 5 Austria - United States 4 - 13  Game play
18:00 Field 6 Great Britain - Brazil 13 - 4  Game play
Grand Masters Pool A
10:00 Field 9 United States - Germany 13 - 4  Game play
11:00 Field 8 Austria - Great Britain 13 - 2  Game play
12:00 Field 1 France - United States 1 - 13  Game play
16:00 Field 3 Germany - Austria 5 - 13  Game play
16:00 Field 4 Great Britain - France 12 - 7  Game play

Day 4

Thu 25.8.2011 Lignano

Open Pool A
11:00 Field 1 Switzerland - Canada 10 - 6  Game play
11:00 Field 2 Australia - Great Britain 4 - 13  Game play
11:00 Field 8 Portugal - Spain 2 - 13  Game play
11:00 Field 9 Denmark - Ukraine 13 - 0  Game play
15:00 Field 8 Austria - Denmark 13 - 8  Game play
18:00 Field 3 Canada - Great Britain 10 - 12  Game play
18:00 Field 4 Switzerland - Spain 13 - 4  Game play
18:00 Field 7 Portugal - Austria 2 - 13  Game play
18:00 Field 8 Australia - Ukraine 13 - 0
Open Pool B
11:00 Field 10 India - France 2 - 13  Game play
12:00 Field 1 Currier Island - Belgium 8 - 10  Game play
12:00 Field 2 United States - Germany 13 - 8  Game play
15:00 Field 9 Ireland - India 10 - 7  Game play
16:00 Field Arena Germany - Italy 13 - 8  Game play
17:00 Field 6 United States - Belgium 13 - 6  Game play
17:00 Field 7 Philippines - France 10 - 6  Game play
18:00 Field 9 Currier Island - Ireland 13 - 4  Game play
Women Pool A
09:00 Field 5 United States - Germany 11 - 8  Game play
09:00 Field 6 Canada - Japan 13 - 7  Game play
09:00 Field 7 Spain - Australia 9 - 10  Game play
09:00 Field 8 Belgium - Switzerland 8 - 9  Game play
09:00 Field 9 Great Britain - Finland 13 - 7  Game play
12:00 Field 3 Japan - Great Britain 4 - 13  Game play
12:00 Field 5 Switzerland - France 11 - 9  Game play
12:00 Field 10 Belgium - Canada 7 - 13  Game play
13:00 Field 1 Australia - United States 2 - 13  Game play
17:00 Field 1 United States - Canada 10 - 6  Game play
17:00 Field 2 France - Australia 13 - 8  Game play
17:00 Field 3 Switzerland - Spain 11 - 12  Game play
18:00 Field 10 Finland - Germany 8 - 9  Game play
Mixed Pool A
10:00 Field 1 Denmark - France 5 - 13  Game play
10:00 Field 2 Slovakia - Portugal 10 - 11  Game play
10:00 Field 3 Venezuela - Belgium 13 - 2  Game play
10:00 Field 4 United Arab Emirates - Austria 2 - 13  Game play
10:00 Field 5 United States - Great Britain 13 - 8  Game play
16:00 Field 1 Great Britain - Portugal 12 - 5  Game play
16:00 Field 2 Austria - Belgium 13 - 6  Game play
16:00 Field 3 Venezuela - Denmark 13 - 5  Game play
16:00 Field 4 United Arab Emirates - Russia 8 - 13  Game play
16:00 Field 5 United States - France 13 - 6  Game play
19:00 Field 1 United Arab Emirates - Slovakia 5 - 13  Game play
19:00 Field 2 United States - Denmark 13 - 3  Game play
19:00 Field 3 Great Britain - Russia 13 - 5  Game play
19:00 Field 4 Austria - France 12 - 4  Game play
19:00 Field 5 Belgium - Portugal 4 - 8  Game play
Mixed Pool B
10:00 Field 6 Switzerland - Ireland 11 - 8  Game play
10:00 Field 7 Australia - Currier Island 11 - 5  Game play
10:00 Field 9 Germany - Brazil 13 - 3  Game play
10:00 Field 10 Italy - Netherlands 8 - 7  Game play
15:00 Field Arena Switzerland - Italy 13 - 6  Game play
15:00 Field 1 Estonia - Brazil 13 - 4  Game play
15:00 Field 3 Germany - Ireland 13 - 7  Game play
15:00 Field 7 Australia - Netherlands 13 - 5  Game play
18:00 Field 6 Poland - Netherlands 12 - 11  Game play
19:00 Field 6 Brazil - Ireland 4 - 13  Game play
19:00 Field 8 Estonia - Italy 13 - 8  Game play
21:15 Field Arena Germany - Australia 13 - 6  Game play
Masters Pool A
09:00 Field 1 Switzerland - Great Britain 13 - 9  Game play
09:00 Field 2 Currier Island - Spain 3 - 13  Game play
09:00 Field 3 Hungary - Czech Republic 9 - 13  Game play
09:00 Field 4 Canada - Germany 11 - 6  Game play
12:00 Field 6 United States - Switzerland 13 - 4  Game play
12:00 Field 7 France - Spain 9 - 10  Game play
12:00 Field 8 Czech Republic - Currier Island 13 - 2  Game play
12:00 Field 9 Austria - Great Britain 13 - 4  Game play
16:00 Field 8 Spain - United States 6 - 13  Game play
16:00 Field 9 Great Britain - Canada 4 - 11  Game play
17:00 Field 4 Czech Republic - France 7 - 13  Game play
17:00 Field 5 Hungary - Switzerland 6 - 13  Game play
17:00 Field 8 Germany - Austria 5 - 13  Game play
Mixed Masters Pool A
11:00 Field 5 United States - Germany 11 - 10  Game play
11:00 Field 6 Brazil - Austria 7 - 11  Game play
11:00 Field 7 Currier Island - Great Britain 7 - 13  Game play
15:00 Field 4 United States - Great Britain 13 - 9  Game play
15:00 Field 5 Germany - Austria 13 - 4  Game play
15:00 Field 6 Brazil - Currier Island 6 - 5  Game play
18:00 Field 1 Great Britain - Brazil 13 - 3  Game play
18:00 Field 2 Currier Island - Germany 2 - 13  Game play
Grand Masters Pool A
11:00 Field 3 Great Britain - Germany 4 - 13  Game play
11:00 Field 4 France - Austria 8 - 11  Game play
16:00 Field 6 United States - Great Britain 13 - 2  Game play
16:00 Field 7 Germany - France 12 - 6  Game play
19:00 Field 7 Austria - United States 11 - 10  Game play

Day 5

Fri 26.8.2011 Lignano

Open Playoffs (1.-8.)
11:00 Field 7 Switzerland - Germany 12 - 9  Game play
11:00 Field 8 Canada - Philippines 9 - 10  Game play
11:00 Field 9 United States - Spain 13 - 7  Game play
11:00 Field 10 Italy - Austria 12 - 9  Game play
Open Playoffs (1.-8.) Semifinals
16:00 Field 2 Germany - Spain 13 - 10  Game play
16:00 Field 3 Austria - Canada 9 - 10  Game play
17:00 Field 1 Italy - Philippines 4 - 13  Game play
17:00 Field 8 Switzerland - United States 10 - 12  Game play
Open Playoffs (9.-16.)
10:00 Field 6 Great Britain - Ireland 13 - 2  Game play
10:00 Field 7 Belgium - Portugal 13 - 4  Game play
10:00 Field 8 France - Australia 9 - 6  Game play
10:00 Field 9 Denmark - Currier Island 13 - 4  Game play
Open Playoffs (9.-16.) Semifinals
15:00 Field 6 Great Britain - France 8 - 10  Game play
15:00 Field 7 Belgium - Denmark 8 - 10  Game play
15:00 Field 8 Ireland - Australia 4 - 13  Game play
15:00 Field 9 Portugal - Currier Island 7 - 9  Game play
Open Playoffs (15.-18.)
18:00 Field 7 Ireland - India 10 - 6  Game play
18:00 Field 8 Portugal - Ukraine 13 - 0
Women Pool A
09:00 Field 1 United States - Switzerland 13 - 3  Game play
09:00 Field 2 France - Belgium 8 - 13  Game play
09:00 Field 3 Germany - Great Britain 7 - 11  Game play
09:00 Field 4 Japan - Australia 8 - 12  Game play
09:00 Field 5 Finland - Canada 8 - 12  Game play
12:00 Field 5 Spain - France 7 - 13  Game play
Women Playoffs (1.-4.)
15:00 Field 1 United States - Germany 12 - 5  Game play
15:00 Field 2 Great Britain - Canada 8 - 9  Game play
Women Playoffs (1.-4.) Finals
18:00 Field 1 Germany - Great Britain 6 - 9 Bronze  Game play
21:40 Field Arena United States - Canada 10 - 9 Final  Game play
Women Playoffs (5.-8.)
15:00 Field 3 Finland - France 12 - 5  Game play
15:00 Field 4 Australia - Belgium 10 - 5  Game play
Women Playoffs (9.-11.)
15:00 Field 5 Switzerland - Spain 9 - 6  Game play
Mixed Playoffs (1.-8.)
12:00 Field 1 Germany - Austria 12 - 9  Game play
12:00 Field 2 United States - Poland 12 - 4  Game play
12:00 Field 3 Great Britain - Australia 5 - 7  Game play
13:00 Field 1 Switzerland - Portugal 10 - 12  Game play
Mixed Playoffs (1.-8.) Semifinals
17:00 Field 4 United States - Portugal 13 - 2  Game play
17:00 Field 5 Australia - Germany 5 - 13  Game play
17:00 Field 6 Poland - Switzerland 9 - 11  Game play
17:00 Field 7 Great Britain - Austria 13 - 7  Game play
Mixed Playoffs (9.-16.)
11:00 Field 3 Russia - Netherlands 8 - 13  Game play
11:00 Field 4 Ireland - Venezuela 7 - 8  Game play
11:00 Field 5 France - Italy 11 - 8  Game play
11:00 Field 6 Estonia - Slovakia 13 - 9  Game play
Mixed Playoffs (9.-16.) Semifinals
16:00 Field 4 Netherlands - Venezuela 6 - 10  Game play
16:00 Field 5 France - Estonia 10 - 12  Game play
16:00 Field 6 Russia - Ireland 10 - 13  Game play
16:00 Field 7 Italy - Slovakia 5 - 10  Game play
Mixed Playoffs (17.-22.)
10:00 Field 3 Belgium - Brazil 10 - 8  Game play
10:00 Field 4 Currier Island - Denmark 12 - 9  Game play
10:00 Field 5 United Arab Emirates - Uganda 13 - 0
Mixed Playoffs (17.-22.) Semifinals
15:00 Field 10 Brazil - Denmark 3 - 13  Game play
Masters Pool A
09:00 Field 6 Currier Island - France 4 - 13  Game play
09:00 Field 7 United States - Czech Republic 11 - 8  Game play
09:00 Field 8 Great Britain - Spain 10 - 13  Game play
09:00 Field 9 Germany - Switzerland 11 - 12  Game play
09:00 Field 10 Austria - Canada 8 - 11  Game play
12:00 Field 4 France - Hungary 13 - 4  Game play
Masters Playoffs (1.-4.)
18:00 Field 5 United States - Spain 13 - 6  Game play
18:00 Field 6 Austria - France 11 - 7  Game play
Masters Playoffs (5.-8.)
18:00 Field 2 Canada - Czech Republic 13 - 8  Game play
18:00 Field 3 Switzerland - Germany 7 - 13  Game play
Masters Playoffs (9.-11.)
18:00 Field 4 Great Britain - Currier Island 12 - 6  Game play
Mixed Masters Playoffs (1.-4.)
10:00 Field 1 United States - Austria 12 - 6  Game play
10:00 Field 2 Germany - Great Britain 9 - 11  Game play
Mixed Masters Playoffs (1.-4.) Finals
16:00 Field 8 Austria - Germany 7 - 13 Bronze  Game play
20:40 Field Arena United States - Great Britain 7 - 11 Final  Game play
Mixed Masters Playoffs (5.-6.)
17:00 Field 3 Brazil - Currier Island 9 - 7  Game play
Grand Masters Semifinals
11:00 Field 1 Austria - Germany 11 - 10  Game play
11:00 Field 2 Great Britain - France 7 - 10  Game play
Grand Masters Final
19:00 Field Arena United States - Austria 13 - 7 Final
Grand Masters Bronze
17:00 Field 2 Germany - France 12 - 7 Bronze  Game play

Day 6

Sat 27.8.2011 Lignano

Open Playoffs (1.-8.) Finals
12:00 Field 2 Germany - Canada 11 - 8 5th  Game play
12:00 Field 3 Spain - Austria 11 - 6 7th  Game play
13:00 Field 1 Switzerland - Italy 12 - 6 Bronze  Game play
17:40 Field Arena United States - Philippines 13 - 9 Final  Game play
Open Playoffs (9.-14.) Finals
12:00 Field 4 France - Denmark 9 - 7 9th  Game play
12:00 Field 5 Great Britain - Belgium 13 - 3 11th  Game play
12:00 Field 6 Australia - Currier Island 5 - 9 13th  Game play
Open Playoffs (15.-18.) Finals
12:00 Field 7 Ireland - Portugal 5 - 7 15th  Game play
12:00 Field 8 India - Ukraine 13 - 0 17th
Women Playoffs (5.-8.) Finals
11:00 Field 8 France - Belgium 12 - 5 7th  Game play
13:00 Field 8 Finland - Australia 12 - 7 5th  Game play
Women Playoffs (9.-11.) Finals
11:00 Field 9 Japan - Switzerland 7 - 6 9th  Game play
Mixed Playoffs (1.-8.) Finals
12:00 Field 1 Portugal - Australia 3 - 11 Bronze  Game play
13:00 Field 2 Switzerland - Great Britain 4 - 11 5th  Game play
13:00 Field 3 Poland - Austria 7 - 6 7th  Game play
16:20 Field Arena United States - Germany 9 - 8 Final  Game play
Mixed Playoffs (9.-16.) Finals
13:00 Field 4 Venezuela - Estonia 10 - 9 9th  Game play
13:00 Field 5 Netherlands - France 7 - 8 11th  Game play
13:00 Field 6 Ireland - Slovakia 12 - 4 13th  Game play
13:00 Field 7 Russia - Italy 11 - 6 15th  Game play
Mixed Playoffs (17.-22.) Semifinals
11:00 Field 5 Belgium - Currier Island 9 - 7 17th  Game play
Mixed Playoffs (17.-22.) Finals
11:00 Field 6 United Arab Emirates - Denmark 9 - 7 19th  Game play
11:00 Field 7 Brazil - Uganda 13 - 0 21st
Masters Playoffs (1.-4.) Finals
11:00 Field 1 Spain - France 7 - 10 Bronze  Game play
15:00 Field Arena United States - Austria 12 - 5 Final  Game play
Masters Playoffs (5.-8.) Finals
11:00 Field 2 Canada - Germany 10 - 7 5th  Game play
11:00 Field 3 Czech Republic - Switzerland 12 - 4 7th  Game play
Masters Playoffs (9.-11.) Finals
11:00 Field 4 Hungary - Great Britain 11 - 10 9th  Game play

Timezone: Europe/Rome. Local time: 25.5.2019 06:54